Doe v. Wilmington Hous. Auth., No. 403, 2013 (Del. Sup. Ct. March 18, 2014)
[…] Accordingly, we agree with the WHA that paragraphs 3 and 4 of the Revised Policy should be subject to intermediate scrutiny.
58 Griffin, 47 A.3d at 488.
59 See, e.g., 11 Del. C. § 1444 (prohibiting the possession of “a bomb, bombshell, firearm silencer, sawed-off shotgun, machine gun or any other firearm or weapon which is adaptable for use as a machine gun”); id. § 1446A (prohibiting the possession of undetectable knives); id. § 1448 (prohibiting the possession and purchase of deadly weapons by persons prohibited); id. § 1459 (prohibiting the possession of a weapon with an obliterated serial number).